Ysgol Ardudwy

Ffordd y Traeth  Harlech  Gwynedd   LL46 2UH   Ffôn/Tel 01766 780331     pennaeth@ardudwy.gwynedd.sch.uk

 

Ysgol Ardudwy Staff 2017 -2018 

 TEACHING STAFF  
 TUDUR WILLIAMS    Headteacher
 ALED WILLIAMS  Deputy
 CARYL ANWYL  Head of Design and Technology and Environmental Education Co-ordinator
 ELFYN ANWYL  Head of ITC and Digital Competence Co-ordinator
 PETER BOOTH      Teacher of Science
 ROBERT CHIDLEY-WILLIAMS  Head of Business, Career, Work Experience and PSE Co-ordinator
 GEORGIA CHURM  Teacher of English
 NATALIE COLES-WILLIAMS  Head of Drama and Performing Arts and Year 11 Co-ordinator
 SARA EDWARDS  Head of Science
 HELEDD EVANS     Head of History and Religious Education
 RHIANNON EVANS  Teacher of Science
 GLESNI GRIFFITHS  Head of Welsh 
 IOLO JONES   Head of Geography and Year 7 Co-ordinator
 BARRY LANDER     Teacher of Mathematics
 EMMA MARINI  Head of Art and Year 10 Co-ordinator
 LLINOS MURPHY   Head of Mathematics and Numeracy Co-ordinator
 CERI MURRAY  Teacher of Technology and Welsh Baccalaureate and E-safety Co-ordinator
 NAOMI REDMAN  Head of Modern Languages and Year 8 Co-ordinator
 ELLEN ROBERTS   Teacher of Science
 MARED ROBERTS   Teacher of Welsh
 NIA SALISBURY  Head of Physical Education, KS3 Leader of English
 BEVERLEY SMITH  Teacher of English
 FFLUR WILLIAMS  Teacher of Mathematics
 GARETH WILLIAMS    Teacher of Physical Education and Law
 LONA WILLIAMS  Head of Music and Year 9 Co-ordinator
   
 SIONED EVANS  Hairdressing Tutor
 ANGHARAD LLWYD  Child Care and Education Tutor
   
 SENIOR SUPERVISION ASSISTANTS  
 SIÂN JONES  
 CIRON MORGAN  
   
 SENIOR INCLUSION ASSISTANT  
 AMANDA WILLIAMS  
   
 ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF  
 FIONA WILLIAMS                      Administrative Officer & Clerk to the Governors
 NAN TUDOR  Receiptionist
   
 TECHNICIANS  
 HYWEL JONES  ICT Technician
 BEDWYR WILLIAMS     Laboratory & Resources Technician
   
 SENIOR LITERACY CO-ORDINATOR  
 CARWYN JONES  
   
 SPECIAL NEEDS ASSISTANTS  
 JANET COOKE  
 TELERI GRAVELL  
 CARYS JONES  
 LLION OWEN  
 LISA RAYNER  
 LIA ROBERTS-EVANS  
   
 ANCILLARY STAFF  
 MICHAEL KELLY      Caretaker and Site Manager
 OLWEN RICHARDS    Cook in Charge
 BLODWEN EVANS  Cleaner
 MIA EVANS   Cleaner
 ANGELA HUGHES  Till Operator and Kitchen Assistant
 LYNDA KELLY  Kitchen Assistant
 ANGELA SHACKLEFORD  Cleaner
 RHIAN WILLIAMS  Kitchen Assistant and Cleaner

              

To see a list of Form Tutors and Year Co-ordinators, click the icon . . .

 

Joomla templates by Joomlashine